Current Recruitments

DIRECT RECRUITMENT–RESULTS

Office Assistant(Multipurpose)     |     Officer Scale-I     |     Download required documents at time of joining

DIRECT RECRUITMENT – OFFICE ASSISTANT (MULTIPURPOSE)

Pursuant to Common Written Examination (CWE) conducted by IBPS in Sept_Oct-2014 and Interviews conducted by the Bank w.e.f., 09/04/2015 to 30/04/2015, following candidates have been finally selected for appointment to the post of OFFICE ASSISTANT (MULTIPURPOSE) in UTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK, subject to their being found medically fit and completing all the formalities.

The offer letters for appointment are being issued separately to the selected candidates at their registered e-mail addresses. Candidates who do not receive e-mail by 16/05/2015 are advised to contact the Bank.

The waitlisted candidates will be issued the offer of appointment ONLY if the selected candidates of that category fail to report for joining in the bank.

The date of reporting, at Bank's Head Office at Dehradun, for medical check-up and completing other formalities related to appointment, is fixed as 21/05/2015 (09.30AM). Completion of formalities may take 2-3 days. Selected candidates are advised to plan their journey and stay arrangements accordingly.

The date of reporting at the assigned place of posting has been fixed as 01/06/2015 (09.30 AM).

The selected candidates must ensure that they fulfill the eligibility criteria as per the advertisements issued by IBPS, Mumbai, and UTTARAKHNAD GRAMIN BANK for the said posts. In case it is detected at any stage that a candidate does not fulfil the eligibility norms and/or that he/she has furnished any incorrect/false information/certificate/documents or has suppressed any material fact(s), or has used any unfair means, his/her selection will stand cancelled and if appointed in Bank’s service, his/her services will be summarily terminated.

The selected candidates are advised to bring original certificates with 2 sets of self-attested xerox copies thereof, as mentioned in the offer letter for appointment.

The service of the selected candidate shall commence on the working day on which he/she reports for duty at the branch / office assigned to him / her, as per the appointment letter, in accordance with the terms and conditions of the offer of appointment made to him.

GENERAL MANAGER
Date : 14/05/2015

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

UNRESERVED

S.N.Roll No.Name of the CandidateCategorySub Cat.
13010507385SHUBHAM GUPTAOBC
23010708824YOGESH RAWATGEN
33010707633PRADEEP SINGH BISHTGEN
43010701413JITENDRA SINGHGEN
53010705920HIMANI CHAUDHARIGEN
63021502050PANKAJ PANTGEN(EXS)
73010703893JYOTI BHATTGEN
83010707783TRIVENI MADHAWGEN
93020700926KIRAN MEHTAGEN
103010705984NIRMALA BISHTGEN
113010706372LALIT DHAMIGEN
123010706357MANISH PRAKASH SEMWALGEN
133010705996RITU UNIYALGEN
143020700095TRILOCHAN BHATTGEN
153010707697UDIT GUPTAGEN
163020701467PRATIBHAGEN
173010705270CHANDRA MOHAN SINGH DHAMIGEN
182960704352PRANAV PUNETHAGEN
193010704007MEENAKSHI THAPLIYALGEN
203010706029SHYAMA PRIYAGEN
213010705974VINEETA PANWARGEN
223040700849NIKEETA GARGGEN
233010704316JAMAN S SINGH BILWALGEN
243020703171HIMANSHU PANTGEN
253010701366AVIRAL SRIVASTAVAGEN
263010706034POORNIMA NEGIGEN
273010703985VIDHYA ADHIKARIGEN
283010703667ALOK SUNDRIYALGEN
293040500903MOHD FAROOKOBC
303020704038ILAGEN
311620701439ABHISHEK KUMARGEN
323020701750LALIT MOHAN BHATTGEN
333040700058NEESHA MEHRAGEN
343010706459ATULANSH NEGIGEN
353020700234GUNJA RAUTELAGEN
363010702440PRIYANKA KANDWALGEN
373030701588KANAHEYA LALGEN
383010705909KM MINAKSHIGEN
393010507335AASHISH KUMARGEN
403030701430BHAWANA TYAGIGEN
413020702585RAGHVENDRA SINGH BOHRAGEN
423010506251SANDEEP RANAOBC
433010706422DEEPAK RAWATGEN
443020700069SONU CHANDRA JOSHIGEN
453040500119MAYANK PRATAPOBC
463010105034RAM KRISHNA SINGHSC
473010701313RAKESH RANJAN SHUKLAGEN
483010705345RAKESH CHANDRAGEN
492940750008KARDAM MISHRAGEN
502960705177VIJETAGEN
513000506313SUNITA YADAVOBC
521780700704SUNNY CHHAJTAGEN
533010707473MAHESH SHARMAGEN
542930717347RUPESH SHARMAGEN
551650700678ANKUR CHAWLAGEN
563010700619SUDHIR KUMAR UPREATIGEN
573010700701ASHISH SINGH NEGIGEN
583010700524ANURAG SHISHODIAGEN
593010706472ASHISH GAURGEN
603021500546HIRA BALLABHGEN(EXS)
611630705867SANDEEP KUMARGEN
623010701310PRASHANT NAUTIYALGEN
633010701284NAVEEN NEGIGEN
643020703747VIVEK PANTGEN
651440720928VIVEK KUMAR PRIYADARSHIGEN
661600703374KAMAL KANT PUNDIRGEN
671900701503KAUSHAL KUMAR THAKURGEN
682980701141ANUJ SHARMAGEN
691531500456MUKUL DHAUNDIYALGENEXS
703021500386SHYAM SINGHGENEXS
712021500855MANJEET SINGHGENEXS
722611502205BHOLAGENEXS
733021501240KHAJAN CHANDRA UPADHYAYGENEXS
743011504497PAWAN SINGH BISHTGENEXS
753011501499SANTOSH NAUTIYALGENEXS
763011505608NEERAJ GUPTAGENEXS
773011503748ABHILEKH THAPAGENEXS
781631503111AJAY KUMAR KASHYAPGENEXS
792241501674UPENDRA SINGH NEGIGENEXS
803011501493ASHUTOSH PAINULYGENEXS
813010806727PREETI PANDEYGENHI
823021504376NITESH BHANDARIGENDISXS/DXS
833020800665LALIT DALAKOTIGENVI
841430800012ANAND KUMARGENOC
852930815521ANKIT KUMAR SINGHGENOC
863001606040VINOD KUMAR MISHRAGENDISXS/DXS
872961400050AJAY KUMARGENDISXS/DXS

Top

SCHEDULED CASTE (SC)

S.N.Roll No.Name of the CandidateCategorySub Cat.
12970100628SHEESHPAL SINGHSC
22980101014SHIVIT SINGHWALSC
32930104439AJAY KUMARSC
42870100545HARI KISHANSC
51650101743SUKHVINDER SINGHSC
61620107769KAPIL DEVSC
73110100510VIKASH KUMAR HELLASC
82870102921RAJESH KUMARSC
92860104195HARI SHANKAR KATHERIASC
101440107123SHAHIL KUMARSC
112860102695PAWAN KUMARSC
122960100783KIRAN PAL SINGHSC
131440109212BINOD KUMARSC
141440113711AMIT KUMARSC
152860102725LAXMI NARAYANSC
162860103359RAHUL BHARTISC
172940129131RAHUL VERMASC
182960107925ANKIT KUMARSC
192940109128YOGESH KUMARSC
202860101829DHARMENDRA PAL SINGHSC
212860102033SUBHASHD CHANDRASC
222940102490PUNEET KUMARSC

Top

SCHEDULED TRIBE (ST)

S.N.Roll No.Name of the CandidateCategorySub Cat.
13010304607NEELAM TOMARST
23010302331YACHIKA JOSHIST
33010305173ASHISH SINGH TOMARST

Top

OTHER BACKWARD CLASS (OBC)

S.N.Roll No.Name of the CandidateCategorySub Cat.
12501306542PANKAJ PANWAROBCEXS
21640500823RAVINDER DHIMANOBC
32940521525RUCHI VERMAOBC
42120511337RAVI RAJ SINGH THAKUROBC
52100514835USHA SINGHOBC
61440516858SACHCHIDANAND KUMAROBC
71630500645ASHOK JANGRAOBC
82870503764MANOJOBC
92960503599ABHISHEKOBC
102970501328SHASHANK VERMAOBC
111630504064SANDEEP KUMAROBC
122860502942ARJUN SINGH YADAVOBC
133010508459ISHWAR SINGH KORANGAOBC
141630500607SUNIL KUMAROBC
151650500575SURJEET SINGHOBC
161440523211SANDIP KUMAROBC
172880500828SAKHARAM YADAVOBC
182990501342SONALI GUPTAOBC
193011402260BIJENDER ASWALOBCDISXS/DXS

Top

WAITING LIST - UNRESERVED

S.N.Roll No.Name of the CandidateCategorySub Cat.
12910702552MANEESH DUBEYGEN
22930701648SHANKER SINGH MEHRAGEN
32960706642SOBHIT KUMARGEN
41860702588AMIT KUMARGEN
52970700907ANKIT KUMAR BHARDWAJGEN
62940706455ALOK DIXITGEN
71650700646MUKESH KUMARGEN
82940734815MANJEET KUMAR PATHAKGEN
92100717440ANAND KUMARGEN
101650701577SOURABHGEN
112940735534HEMANT KUMAR PANDEYGEN
123010700669ASHOK SINGH SIROLAGEN
132910708120PRIYAVRAT SHUKLAGEN
142940701048SUDHANSU MISHRAGEN
151440716376PUSHPLATA SINGHGEN
162970706370NEHA SHARMAGEN
172870703225ARJUN PALIWALGEN
181440701874MUKESH KUMARGEN
192880715167ROHIT SINGHGEN
202990701816JITENDR KUMAR SINGHGEN
212870701445DHIRAJ KUMAR SINGHGEN
221860702059CHANDAN KUMAR PANDEYGEN
232980703081AKSHIT MITTALGEN
242860701813KM NEHA AGRAWALGEN
253010706409MOHIT DOBRIYALGEN
262940729554HITESH DUBEYGEN
272920700294TARUN DUBEYGEN
282620738136SANJEEV MANCHANDAGEN
292870501896RAM KUMARGEN
303010705532SHASHI PRABHAKARGEN
311600700911SANJANA CHHABRAGEN
322950500160JITENDRA KUMARGEN
332940730924ARVIND SINGHGEN
341610700417SHASHANK SAXENAGEN
351680702006JIMITGEN
362970701670NARENDRA SHARMAGEN
371450701075NITISH KUMARGEN
382660700276NAGENDRA SINGHGEN
391640701201PARAS BIHSTGEN
403020700710JYOTI JARAUTGEN
412960713287MOHIT KUMAR MANAVGEN
422940731117ANOOP KUMAR TIWARIGEN
431440712042ABHISHEKGEN
443011504489ANUP NEGIGENEXS
453011502986ASIT DEV PETWALGENEXS
463011506710SOMENDER SINGHGENEXS
472941516152SHIVE KUMAR SRIVASTAVAGENEXS
483011504480SANJAY KUMAR SHARMAGENEXS
493011501484SANTOSH KUMAR KALAGENEXS
501860800461ASHUTOSH KUMAR SIGHGENOC

Top

WAITING LIST - SCHEDULED CASTE (SC)

S.N.Roll No.Name of the CandidateCategorySub Cat.
12980102625NARENDER KUMAR SOODSC
23000105346JITENDRA SONKARSC
33010200002UMESH KUMAR SAGARSCVI

Top

WAITING LIST - SCHEDULED TRIBE (ST)

S.N.Roll No.Name of the CandidateCategorySub Cat.
NO CANDIDATE AVAILABLE

Top

WAITING LIST - OTHER BACKWARD CLASS (OBC)

S.N.Roll No.Name of the CandidateCategorySub Cat.
11700500833ANIL KUMAROBC
21610500810SONU KUMAROBC
32940501902ANSHUMAN VERMAOBC
42140500265MANISH KUMAR SENOBC
52980501755VIKAS SAINIOBC
62890501830PRAVEEN KUMAR GNAGWAROBC
71440516945ABHISHEK GAUTAMOBC
81880600365JITENDRA KUMAR SINGHOBCOC

Note : The Bank reserves the right to rectify inadvertent mistake(s), if any, detected at later stage.

Top


DIRECT RECRUITMENT OFFICER SCALE-I

Pursuant to Common Written Examination (CWE) conducted by IBPS in Sept_Oct-2014 and Interviews conducted by the Bank w.e.f., 13/04/2015 to 24/04/2015, following candidates have been finally selected for appointment to the post of OFFICER SCALE-I in UTTARAKHAND GRAMIN BANK, subject to their being found medically fit and completing all the formalities.

The offer letters for appointment are being issued separately to the selected candidates at their registered e-mail addresses. Candidates who do not receive e-mail by 16/05/2015 are advised to contact the Bank.

The waitlisted candidates will be issued the offer of appointment ONLY if the selected candidates of that category fail to report for joining in the bank.

The date of reporting, at Bank's Head Office at Dehradun, for medical check-up and completing other formalities related to appointment, is fixed as 21/05/2015 (09.30AM). Completion of formalities may take 2-3 days. Selected candidates are advised to plan their journey and stay arrangements accordingly.

The date of reporting at the assigned place of posting has been fixed as 01/06/2015 (09.30 AM).

The selected candidates must ensure that they fulfill the eligibility criteria as per the advertisements issued by IBPS, Mumbai, and UTTARAKHNAD GRAMIN BANK for the said posts. In case it is detected at any stage that a candidate does not fulfil the eligibility norms and/or that he/she has furnished any incorrect/false information/certificate/documents or has suppressed any material fact(s), or has used any unfair means, his/her selection will stand cancelled and if appointed in Bank’s service, his/her services will be summarily terminated.

The selected candidates are advised to bring original certificates with 2 sets of self-attested xerox copies thereof, as mentioned in the offer letter for appointment.

The service of the selected candidate shall commence on the working day on which he/she reports for duty at the branch / office assigned to him / her, as per the appointment letter, in accordance with the terms and conditions of the offer of appointment made to him.

CHAIRMAN
Date : 14/05/2015

Top

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES

A - UNRESERVED

S.N.ROLL No.NAME OF THE CANDIDATECATEGORYSUB_CAT
12881131796HEMANT BISHTGEN
21311131498AMIT PARASHARGEN
31651130325DEEPIKAGEN
42961136843PALAKGEN
51631134526SACHIN SHARMAGEN
62951130795HARSHIT KUMARGEN
73041130260MEENU GUPTAGEN
81401133518ASHUTOSH KUMAR JHAGEN
93031130960MUKUL PAHWAGEN
101651131854RAJATGEN
111631094560SANDEEP SINGHGEN
123001139624DEEPAK KUMAR SINGHALGEN
132971133336NITISH KUMARGEN
142281138441VAIBHAV SHUKLAGEN
153011136173DRISHTI RAWATGEN
162961092210KUNWARPAL SINGHGEN
173011131058NEERAJ RIJHSINGHANIGEN
182891134080UTKARSH SAXENAGEN
191361130983ATUL KUMAR SINGHGEN
203041130255MAMTA RAWATGEN
213021130929SUNEEL MEHTAGEN
223021162827LALIT DALAKOTIGENPWD(VI)

Top

B – SCHEDULED CASTE (SC)

S.N.ROLL No.NAME OF THE CANDIDATECATEGORYSUB_CAT
12861019830KARAM CHANDSC
23571017922VIMAL KUMARSC
33011010099RAJNI KMSC
43461010467RAHUL KUMARSC
52951011932LOKESH KUMARSC
62941013980SONU VERMASC

Top

C – SCHEDULED TRIBE (ST)

S.N.ROLL No.NAME OF THE CANDIDATECATEGORYSUB_CAT
13321054599CHANDAN KUMARST
21781051472SANJAY KUMARST
32621051895RAJESH KUMAR MEENAST

Top

D – OTHER BACKWARD CLASS (OBC)

S.N.ROLL No.NAME OF THE CANDIDATECATEGORYSUB_CAT
12891094414LOKESH GANGWAROBC
21591091024VAIBHAV PALOBC
31861090909VIVEK KUMAROBC
41641090805BIJENDER YADAVOBC
53011096558PRASHANT KUMAROBC
62621096797MANOJ KUMAROBC
73451099027RAVINDRA SINGHOBC
81361100883DEEPAK KUMAR SINGHOBCHI

Top

WAITING LIST - UNRESERVED

S.N.ROLL No.NAME OF THE CANDIDATECATEGORYSUB_CAT
13041130179MANMEET SINGH BADHVAGEN
21631092050ISHAWAR SINGHGEN
32961132360KANAK KUMAR RASTOGIGEN
43021130800NEELESH RUWALIGEN
52951131747SHOBHIT AGRAWALGEN
63011132367MONIL SHARMAGEN
72571131056JATINDER SINGHGEN
82961130488DISHA RAJPUTGEN
93011131428PRIYA BADONIGEN
103031131231NAGENDER KUSHWAHAGEN
112551130980RAJIV SOODGEN
122501134466AMAN KUMARGEN
132621134679RICHA AVASTHIGEN
143381130954ASHISH KUMAR JINDALGEN

Note : The Bank reserves the right to rectify inadvertent mistake(s), if any, detected at later stage.

Top

WAITING LIST - SCHEDULED CASTE (SC)

S.N.Roll No.Name of the CandidateCategorySub Cat.
NO CANDIDATE AVAILABLE

Top

WAITING LIST - SCHEDULED TRIBE (ST)

S.N.Roll No.Name of the CandidateCategorySub Cat.
NO CANDIDATE AVAILABLE

Top

WAITING LIST - OTHER BACKWARD CLASS (OBC)

S.N.Roll No.Name of the CandidateCategorySub Cat.
NO CANDIDATE AVAILABLE

Top