Current Recruitments

ADVERTISEMENT FOR DIRECT RECRUITMENT OF OFFICER SCALE-II & OFFICER SCALE-III

Click for Detailed Advertisement      

Download Challan Form      Apply Now


DIRECT RECRUITMENT–RESULTS

The waitlisted candidates for the post of Office Assistant (Multipurpose) are advised to note that the Bank is likely to call candidates from the waiting list in the month of September - October 2015.


GENERAL MANAGER
Date : 24/07/2015
 

LIST OF SELECTED CANDIDATES- OFFICE ASSISTANT(MULTPURPOSE)

 

WAITING LIST - UNRESERVED

S.N. Roll No. Name of the Candidate Category Sub Cat.
1 2910702552 MANEESH DUBEY GEN  
2 2930701648 SHANKER SINGH MEHRA GEN  
3 2960706642 SOBHIT KUMAR GEN  
4 1860702588 AMIT KUMAR GEN  
5 2970700907 ANKIT KUMAR BHARDWAJ GEN  
6 2940706455 ALOK DIXIT GEN  
7 1650700646 MUKESH KUMAR GEN  
8 2940734815 MANJEET KUMAR PATHAK GEN  
9 2100717440 ANAND KUMAR GEN  
10 1650701577 SOURABH GEN  
11 2940735534 HEMANT KUMAR PANDEY GEN  
12 3010700669 ASHOK SINGH SIROLA GEN  
13 2910708120 PRIYAVRAT SHUKLA GEN  
14 2940701048 SUDHANSU MISHRA GEN  
15 1440716376 PUSHPLATA SINGH GEN  
16 2970706370 NEHA SHARMA GEN  
17 2870703225 ARJUN PALIWAL GEN  
18 1440701874 MUKESH KUMAR GEN  
19 2880715167 ROHIT SINGH GEN  
20 2990701816 JITENDR KUMAR SINGH GEN  
21 2870701445 DHIRAJ KUMAR SINGH GEN  
22 1860702059 CHANDAN KUMAR PANDEY GEN  
23 2980703081 AKSHIT MITTAL GEN  
24 2860701813 KM NEHA AGRAWAL GEN  
25 3010706409 MOHIT DOBRIYAL GEN  
26 2940729554 HITESH DUBEY GEN  
27 2920700294 TARUN DUBEY GEN  
28 2620738136 SANJEEV MANCHANDA GEN  
29 2870501896 RAM KUMAR GEN  
30 3010705532 SHASHI PRABHAKAR GEN  
31 1600700911 SANJANA CHHABRA GEN  
32 2950500160 JITENDRA KUMAR GEN  
33 2940730924 ARVIND SINGH GEN  
34 1610700417 SHASHANK SAXENA GEN  
35 1680702006 JIMIT GEN  
36 2970701670 NARENDRA SHARMA GEN  
37 1450701075 NITISH KUMAR GEN  
38 2660700276 NAGENDRA SINGH GEN  
39 1640701201 PARAS BIHST GEN  
40 3020700710 JYOTI JARAUT GEN  
41 2960713287 MOHIT KUMAR MANAV GEN  
42 2940731117 ANOOP KUMAR TIWARI GEN  
43 1440712042 ABHISHEK GEN  
44 3011504489 ANUP NEGI GEN EXS
45 3011502986 ASIT DEV PETWAL GEN EXS
46 3011506710 SOMENDER SINGH GEN EXS
47 2941516152 SHIVE KUMAR SRIVASTAVA GEN EXS
48 3011504480 SANJAY KUMAR SHARMA GEN EXS
49 3011501484 SANTOSH KUMAR KALA GEN EXS
50 1860800461 ASHUTOSH KUMAR SIGH GEN OC

Top

WAITING LIST - SCHEDULED CASTE (SC)

S.N. Roll No. Name of the Candidate Category Sub Cat.
1 2980102625 NARENDER KUMAR SOOD SC  
2 3000105346 JITENDRA SONKAR SC  
3 3010200002 UMESH KUMAR SAGAR SC VI

Top

WAITING LIST - SCHEDULED TRIBE (ST)

S.N. Roll No. Name of the Candidate Category Sub Cat.
NO CANDIDATE AVAILABLE

Top

WAITING LIST - OTHER BACKWARD CLASS (OBC)

S.N. Roll No. Name of the Candidate Category Sub Cat.
1 1700500833 ANIL KUMAR OBC  
2 1610500810 SONU KUMAR OBC  
3 2940501902 ANSHUMAN VERMA OBC  
4 2140500265 MANISH KUMAR SEN OBC  
5 2980501755 VIKAS SAINI OBC  
6 2890501830 PRAVEEN KUMAR GNAGWAR OBC  
7 1440516945 ABHISHEK GAUTAM OBC  
8 1880600365 JITENDRA KUMAR SINGH OBC OC


Note : The Bank reserves the right to rectify inadvertent mistake(s), if any, detected at later stage.

Top


 

Download Appointment Format